Announcements

Junior High School Second Term Exam

Schedule for Junior High School Second Term Exam
December 16-18, 2015

Center for Performing Arts Music Roadshow

Schedule for Grade School GIFT - Center for Performing Arts Music Roadshow
December 18-20, 2015

Comida Buena: A Christmas Bazaar

Comida Buena: A Christmas Bazaar
December 18, 2015

Thanksgiving Mass

Thanksgiving Mass
December 18, 2015

Christmas Break

Christmas Break
December 19, 2015 - January 3, 2016

Resumption of Classes

Classes will resume on January 4, 2015

POLARIS: Onwards and Upwards
Schedule of Events

POLARIS: Onwards and Upwards
Schedule of Events

JANUARY 25, 2016 (Monday)
ST. PAUL DAY: Service Awards and Tribute Luncheon

TIME

EVENT

VENUE

7:30am

MOVEMENT TO SPACE

 

8:00 to 9:15am

EUCHARISTIC CELEBRATION

SPACE G/F

9:15 to 9:45am

RECESS

 

9:45am

ASSEMBLY

SPACE G/F

10:00am to 12:30pm

ILAW (Inspirasyon, Liwanag, at Walang Sawang Paglilingkod): Service Awards

SPACE G/F

12:30pm to 3:00pm

TRIBUTE LUNCHEON

CONVENTION HALL

No classes for Grades 1 to 3
Half-day for Grade 4 to Year 4

JANUARY 26, 2016 (Tuesday)

Regular academic schedule
Preparation day for Fair Committee Members

JANUARY 27, 2016 (Wednesday)

Blocking for GIFT Talent Fest (PS and GS)
Half-day schedule (HS)
Preparation day for Fair Committee Members

JANUARY 28, 2016 (Thursday)
POLARIS DAY 1

TIME

EVENT

VENUE

7:30AM

MOVEMENT TO SPACE

 

8:00am to 9:00am

DAYBREAK: Fair Opening Program and Blessing of Rides

SPACE G/F

9:00am to 9:30am

RECESS

 

9:00am to 11:00am

PS Talent Fest rehearsals

PS Quadrangle

9:30am to 12:00pm

POPE-ULAR (Grades 4 to 8)

BFR

Rides and booths (Grades 1 to 3, Grade 9 to Year 4)

 

1:00pm to 3:30pm

POPE-ULAR (Grade 9 to Year 4)

BFR

Rides and booths (Grades 1 to 8)

 

4:00pm to 6:00pm

GAZE (HS): The Secret Life of Walter Mitty

HS Tent

JANUARY 29, 2016 (Friday)
POLARIS DAY 2

TIME

EVENT

VENUE

8:00am to 12:00pm

HS GIFT: Center for Sports - eXplore: Carpe Diem 2016

SPACE 4th floor

8:00am to 10:00am

PS Play Day

PS Classrooms

8:00am to 4:00pm

GS and HS Homeroom booths

 

9:00am

GS GIFT: Visual Arts Exhibit – ASEAN Inspiration

SPACE G/F

9:00am to 12:00pm

GS and HS GIFT: Sports Talent Fest

SPACE G/F

10:00am to 11:30am

GS GIFT: Theater Arts Talent Fest

Cultural Arts Mini Theater

10:00am to 11:00am

GS GIFT: Culinary Arts Talent Fest Grade 1

PS HE Laboratory

11:30am to 12:30pm

GS GIFT: Culinary Arts Talent Fest Grade 2

PS HE Laboratory

1:00pm to 3:30pm

GS GIFT: Creative Writing Talent Fest – Paulinian ASEAN Literature Come to Life

SPACE GF

1:00pm to 3:00pm

GS GIFT: Music Talent Fest

Convention Hall

1:00pm to 3:00pm

GS GIFT: Culinary Arts Talent Fest Grades 3, 4, 5 – ASEAN Fusion

Convention Hall Lobby

9:00am to 4:00pm

HS GIFT: Center for Visual Arts – “X” Visual Arts Mini Gallery

LRC Extension, HS Main Building

10:00am to 4:00pm

HS GIFT: Center for Culinary, Communication, Visual Arts – Café Tres Artiste

Pere Chauvet Hall

2:00pm to 3:30pm

HS GIFT: Center for Performing Arts (Theater Arts) – Uyayi ni Iska

Cultural Arts Mini Theater

1:30pm to 3:00pm

GAZE (GS): Disney’s Up

HS Tent

3:00pm to 6:30pm

GAZE (HS): Moonrise Kingdom

HS Tent

6:30pm to 8:30pm

HS GIFT: Center for Visual Arts (Fashion Design and Digital Arts) – Scintilla

Convention Hall

JANUARY 30, 2016 (Saturday)
POLARIS DAY 3

TIME

EVENT

VENUE

8:00am to 12:00nn

HS GIFT: Center for Sports - eXplore: Carpe Diem 2016

SPACE 4th floor

8:00am to 4:00pm

GS and HS Homeroom booths

 

9:00am to 4:00pm

PASIKLABAN – PFC / Genyo activity booth

 

9:00am to 11:00am

PS Talent Fest

SPACE G/F

11:30am to 12:30pm

GS GIFT: Culinary Arts Talent Fest Grade 6 – Cooking Demonstration

PS HE Laboratory

1:00pm to 3:00pm

GS GIFT: Dance and Theater Arts Talent Fest – ASEAN Fusion Dance Revolution / Broadway Babies

Convention Hall

1:00pm to 3:00pm

GS GIFT: Culinary Arts Talent Fest Grade 6 – Food Sale

Convention Hall

9:00am to 4:00pm

HS GIFT: Center for Visual Arts – “X” Visual Arts Mini Gallery

LRC Extension, HS Main Building

10:00am to 4:00pm

HS GIFT: Center for Culinary, Communication, Visual Arts – Café Tres Artiste

Pere Chauvet Hall

2:00pm to 3:30pm

HS GIFT: Center for Performing Arts (Theater Arts) – Uyayi ni Iska

Cultural Arts Mini Theater

2:00pm to 5:00pm

HS GIFT: MAC-instrumentalists – Camplified: Open Jam 2016

HS Tent

6:00pm to 8:00pm

ZENITH: Fair 2016 Variety Show, Fair Closing Program

SPACE GF

FEBRUARY 1, 2016 (Monday)

Regular classes resume

Grade School Schedule of Recognition and Distribution of Cards

Grade School Recognition Day
April 12, 2016

Batch 1 (Grade 1 and 3)  
Assembly time : 7:00 AM in the respective classroom of the level
Recognition Rites : 7:30-9:30 AM
Venue : SPACE
   
Distribution of Cards for Grade 1, 3 and 6
Venue : Respective classrooms of the level
Time : 10:00-11:30 AM
   
Batch 2 (Grade 2, 4 and 5)
Assembly time : 12:00 NN in the respective classroom of the level
Recognition Rites : 12:30-2:30 PM
Venue : SPACE
   
Distribution of Cards for Grade 2, 4 and 5
Venue : Respective classrooms of the level
Time : 3:00-4:30 AM
   
Awardees will be notified through an official call from the homeroom adviser.

Schedule of Practices for Recognition Rites
April 11, 2016

Batch 1 (Grade 1 and 3) 7:30-10:00 AM
Batch 2 (Grade 2, 4, 5) 10:00-12:30 PM
   
Please wear P.E. uniform and bring your snacks
   

Distribution of Cards for Preschool
April 12, 2016

Time : 8:00-11:00 AM
Venue : Preschool Ground Floor

High School Schedule of Recognition and Releasing of Cards

Recognition Schedule for High School
   

Recognition Rites (Grade 7 and 8)

Date: April 13, 2016
Venue: Mere Marie Anne De Tilly Convention Hall
Time: 8:00-10:00 AM
   

Releasing of Cards (Grade 7 and 8)

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 NN
Venue: PS Classsrooms

Releasing of Cards (Grade 10)

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 NN
Venue: PCH
   
Recognition Rites (Grade 9 and 11)
Date: April 13, 2016
Venue: Mere Marie Anne De Tilly Convention Hall
Time: 1:00-3:00 PM
   

Releasing of Cards (Grade 9 and 11)

Time: 3:30 - 5:00 PM
   
Recognition Rites Schedule of Practices
Grade 7 and 8

Date:

April 12, 2016
Time: 1:30-2:30 PM
Venue: SPACE
   
Grade 9 and 11

Date:

April 12, 2016
Time: 3:00-4:00 PM
Venue: SPACE

Public Advisory: As a precautionary measure for the effects of super typhoon Lawin, please be advised that Mayor Bobby Eusebio announces suspension of Classes in ALL LEVELS in the City of Pasig today, Thursday, Oct 20, 2016.

Recognition Schedule for High School
   

Recognition Rites (Grade 7 and 8)

Date: April 13, 2016
Venue: Mere Marie Anne De Tilly Convention Hall
Time: 8:00-10:00 AM
   

Releasing of Cards (Grade 7 and 8)

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 NN
Venue: PS Classsrooms

Releasing of Cards (Grade 10)

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 NN
Venue: PCH
   
Recognition Rites (Grade 9 and 11)
Date: April 13, 2016
Venue: Mere Marie Anne De Tilly Convention Hall
Time: 1:00-3:00 PM
   

Releasing of Cards (Grade 9 and 11)

Time: 3:30 - 5:00 PM
   
Recognition Rites Schedule of Practices
Grade 7 and 8

Date:

April 12, 2016
Time: 1:30-2:30 PM
Venue: SPACE
   
Grade 9 and 11

Date:

April 12, 2016
Time: 3:00-4:00 PM
Venue: SPACE